SELECT Player - Register or Manage Account

About South Carolina United FC Select Soccer

_______________________

2015-2016 Coaching Assignments

Select Coaching Staff and Organization

_______________________

Boys Select and Junior Academy Team Pages

Girls Select and Junior Academy Team Pages

_______________________

Select Program Forms and Information

College Recruiting

SC BLUE Healthy Living

Sports Nutrition and Health

German Exchange Program

Master Map of all South Carolina United FC Fields

South Carolina United Field Layouts and Directions

_______________________

Team Recognition

SCUFC Team and Individual Accomplishments

College Signings

South Carolina United FC All Stars!

_______________________

Team Managers' Corner

Conflict Resolution Policy

Thank you 2013-2014 Sponsors!

High School Tournament Page

Spiritwear Showroom

Join Us

Girls Jefferson Cup

99 Boys and Girls Ranked Nationally

Welcome to the South Carolina United FC

Select Program (U12-U18)

Select Soccer at South Carolina United FC is designed for the highest skilled player who needs to develop and compete alongside players with equally high skill, ability and commitment. For players seeking to play on Select teams in the U12-U18 age groups, South Carolina United FC will, as quality numbers permit, field as many as three or more Select teams in each age group for both boys and for girls. The first team in each age group is referred to as our Elite team. The second team in each age group is referred to as our Palmetto team. And all other teams in each age group will be referred to as our Crescent teams. (Learn More)

2015-16 Select Tournament Success

2015 College Commitments

Class of 2015
College Commitments

PLAYER TEAM COLLEGE COMMITMENT
Michele Bottari SCU Battery Academy Clemson University
Rex Epps SCU Battery Academy US Military Academy at West Point
Christian Kirol SCU Battery Academy University of Kentucky
Caleb Moore SCU Battery Academy Appalachian State University
Braden Myus SCU Battery Academy Furman University
Machi Provost SCU Battery Academy Presbyterian College
Coleman Richards SCU Battery Academy Davidson College
Rett Stevens SCU Battery Academy Marshall University
Matthew Trimby SCU Battery Academy Presbyterian College
Temi Adeosdun SCUFC 96 Boys Elite College of Charleston
Cam Bohannon SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Roanoke College
Cam Parker SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Presbyterian College
Jack Sicker SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Wofford College
Hunter Wages SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Wofford College
Bailey Woolley SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Presbyterian College
Ben Gross SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I Erskine College
Mark Hoog SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I Newberry College
     
Hannah Cowan SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Lander University
Kirsty Ellinger SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Lander University
Kathryn Greer SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Appalachian State University
Mary-Jordan Hiller SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Lander University
Kamryn Kelley SCUFC 96 Girls Elite North Greenville University
Hannah Liner SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Anderson University
Raven Rose SCUFC 96 Girls Elite University of North Georgia
Jessica Schifer SCUFC 96 Girls Elite College of Charleston
Natalie Thompson SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Lander University
Rachel Thornton SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Wofford College
Emily Washburn SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Wofford College
Hayley Younginer SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Wofford College
Karis Casterline SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Erskine College
Sarah Christmas SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Truett McConnell College
Kendall Corbin SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Limestone College
Kim Jergenson SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I USC Aiken
Elizabeth Newell SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Nicholls State University
Mary Owens SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Southern Wesleyan College
Abigail Johnson SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto II Anderson University
Kristen Pascoe SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto II Converse College
Khyra Reese SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Limestone College
Abby Schmidt SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Erskine College

 

2014 State Cup Success
2014-15 Junior Select Awards
2014-15 U12-U14 Jr. Select Awards
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
Girls' Teams
02 Girls Elite Kara Yandle Sarah Joyce Beatty
02 Girls Palmetto Emily Berg Sarah Aylan Brown
01 Girls Elite Haley roone McCaffrey Caitlin Murphy
01 Girls Palmetto Makenna Gregory Elizabeth Thomas
01 Girls Crescent Avery Robbins Halee Lott
00 Girls Elite Haleigh Bollig Ashlyn Simon
00 Girls Palmetto Aliece Hurley Karolina De La paz
00 Girls Crescent East Kathleen Powers Mary Kate Jones
00 Girls Crescent Central Jada Furtick Kate Timbes
00 Girls Crescen West Ashlyn Whitley Lainey Coleman
Boys' Teams
02 Boys Elite Garen Presnal Kevin Fitts
02 Boys Palmetto I Connor Baltzegar Joseph Sita
02 Boys Palmetto II Carson Brockwell Matthew Korte
01 Boys Elite Alex Williams Damon Williams
01 Boys Palmetto I Caedyn Porzio Michael McGovern
01 Boys Palmetto II Alex Reid McLean Brown
01 Boys Crescent Giancarlo Gonzalez Carter Berube
00 Boys Elite Patrick Orr Matthew Binette
00 Boys Palmetto I John Chapman Parker Cain
00 Boys Palmetto II John Swearingen Aaron Zalesne
00 Boys Crescent Red Tatum Gressette Harry Coleman
     
Girls Coach of the Year Matt Barry  
Boys Coach of the Year Ben Bosco  
2014 U15-U18 Awards
Fall 2014 U15-U18 Select Awards
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
 
Girls' Teams
96 Girls Elite Mikaela Schifer Raven Rose  
96 Girls Palmetto I Kacie Smiley Kim Jergenson  
96 Girls Palmetto II Meghan Andrews Bailey Wilson  
97 Girls Elite Taylor Barber Kasey Parker  
97 Girls Palmetto Bailey Feder Shelby Waites  
97 Girls Crescent Camille Belton Haley Harrell  
98 Girls Elite Bailey Schaberg Kristen Bane  
98 Girls Palmetto Michaela Johnson Ayden Boatwright  
98 Girls Crescent Red Haley Branham Cameron McGlaughlin  
98 Girls Crescent Blue Spencer Ann Mitchell Alix Stiles  
99 Girls Elite Sara Taylor Anna Remensnyder  
99 Girls Palmetto Kathryn Root  Madison Carrier  
99 Girls Crescent Ava Bland Kelsey Shealy  
Boys' Teams
96 Boys Elite Jon Aldinger Bailey Woolley  
96 Boys Palmetto I Will McLaughlin Spencer Brooks  
96 Boys Palmetto II Matthew Masai Conley Waters  
97 Boys Elite Sam Padula Walt Stevens  
97 Boys Palmetto I Adam Haltiwanger Justin Germano  
97 Boys Palmetto II Philip Johnston Jonathan Larkin  
97 Boys Palmetto I Adam Whitaker Nicholas Ranges  
98 Boys Elite Carl Brophy Cody Bach  
98 Boys Palmetto I Noah Konsek Eric Garcia-Nieto  
98 Boys Palmetto II Matthew McConnell Victor Oladipo  
98 Boys Crescent Red Shaheen Ramezani Harris Dickens  
98 Boys Crescent Blue Benjamin Alford Patrick Sigman  
99 Boys Elite Joshua Corning Grayson Barber  
99 Boys Palmetto I Chase Couch Jon Humphries  
99 Boys Palmetto II Mason Williams Owen Rohde  
99 Boys Crescent Jacob Madsen Jaren Cockfield  
       
Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award  
99 Girls Elite Sam & Maggie Shaw 99 Boys Elite Collin Harris
99 Girls Palmetto Darcy Belcher 99 Boys Palmetto I Jack Humphries
99 Girls Crescent Katie Waites 99 Boys Palmetto II Jaylen Keller
    99 Boys Crescent Henry Johnston
Girls Coaches of the Year Chad Bridges Josh Puryear
Boys Coaches of the Year Chris Bardak Sam Masone
Practice Jersey Assignments

Please wear the correct practice jersey color on your scheduled practice days:

Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays

Boys and Girls
Gray

Boys and Girls
Gray

Boys Gold

Girls Red

Boys Gold

Girls Red

 Coaches wear white shirts on Monday/Tuesday and royal shirts on Wednesday/Thursday

Recent Select Tournament Success

 

 

Field Status and Weather Updates

South Carolina United FC utilizes RainedOut.Com for field status updates and alerts.  This is a FREE service that you subscribe to receive text message and/or email updates.

  • To subscribe to texts, simply text "SCUFC" to 84483 from your cell phone. 
  • To register for email updates, click on the RainedOut.com icon.