COMPETITIVE TEAMS - Register Player

COMPETITIVE TEAMS - Make Payment or Manage Account

About South Carolina United FC Competitive U13-U19 Soccer

_______________________

2016-17 U13-U19 Competitive Soccer Coaching Assignments

Competitive Coaching Staff and Organization

_______________________

Competitive U13-U19 Program Forms and Information

College Recruiting

SC BLUE Healthy Living

Sports Nutrition and Health

German Exchange Program

_______________________

Master Map of all South Carolina United FC Fields

South Carolina United Field Layouts and Directions

_______________________

Team Recognition

SCUFC Team and Individual Accomplishments

College Signings

_______________________

Team Managers' Corner

Conflict Resolution Policy

Thank you 2016-2017 Sponsors!

High School Tournament Page

Spiritwear Showroom

Join Us

2016-17 State Cup Success

Welcome to the South Carolina United FC

Competitive Soccer U13-U19 Program

Competitive Soccer at South Carolina United FC is designed for the highest skilled player who needs to develop and compete alongside players with equally high skill, ability and commitment. For players seeking to play on Competitive teams in the U13-U19 age groups, South Carolina United FC will, as quality numbers permit, field as many as three or more Competitive teams in each age group for both boys and for girls. The first team in each age group is referred to as our Elite team. The second team in each age group is referred to as our Palmetto team. And all other teams in each age group will be referred to as our Crescent teams. (Learn More)

Field Status and Weather Updates

South Carolina United FC utilizes RainedOut.Com for field status updates and alerts.  This is a FREE service that you subscribe to receive text message and/or email updates.

  • To subscribe to texts, simply text "SCUFC" to 84483 from your cell phone. 
  • To register for email updates, click on the RainedOut.com icon. 
Fall 2016 Competitive Team Award Recipients
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of the Year Award
U15 Teams (fall only)
02 Girls Crescent Christina Cosola Liz Munteanu
02 Boys Palmetto II Andrew Lee Giancarlo Gonzalez
02 Boys Crescent Aaron Jones Alex Perez
U16 Teams
01 Girls Elite Maddie Poole Caitlin Murphy
01 Girls Palmetto Lauren Cooney Liz Schossler
01 Girls Crescent Blue Jada Furtick Halee Lott
01 Girls Crescent Red Karlee Williams Jenna Grover
01 Boys Elite Logan Jolly Henry Kohel
01 Boys Palmetto I Isaac Zarzuela Griggs Vinsant
01 Boys Palmetto II James Dooley John Bailey Moore
01 Boys Crescent Devon Solet Harry Coleman
U17 Teams
00 Girls Elite I Haleigh Bollig Gracie Beeson
00 Girls Elite II Katie Waites Susanna Hutto
00 Girls Palmetto I Josie Clark Kirsten Jones
00 Girls Palmetto II Grace Emerson Ansley Stone
00 Boys Elite JB Foster Jack Humphries
00 Boys Palmetto I Aidan Shay Logan Shay
00 Boys Palmetto II Justin White Sam Smith
00 Boys Crescent Graham Lee Jonah Burriss
U18 Teams
99 Girls Elite I Siera Kirby MacKenzie Yandle
99 Girls Elite II Megan Eastep Kara McMullen
99 Girls Palmetto Sybil Mizzell Jayde Totuszynski
99 Boys Elite Josiah Mort Parker Stokes
99 Boys Palmetto I Chase Couch Michael Murphy
99 Boys Palmetto I Hunter Sgorrano Stephen Reeves
U19 Teams
98 Girls Elite Emily Mullner Callaway Grady
98 Girls Palmetto Maggie Schopp Bailey Schaberg
98 Girls Crescent Shannon McManus Madison Bailey
98 Boys Elite Nicholas Orr Ben Gilligan
98 Boys Palmetto Jesse Swearingen Jonathan Kaufmann
98 Boys Crescent Jonathan Rachwal Cody George

 

Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship
01 Girls Elite Alexa Cribb
01 Girls Palmetto Amelia Hanshaw
01 Girls Crescent Blue McKenzie Mount
01 Girls Crescent Red Katie Murphy
01 Boys Elite Jordan Johnson
01 Boys Palmetto I James Blackwelder
01 Boys Palmetto II Jacob Katz
01 Boys Crescent Reese Farr

Jim Burrows Community Service Award - Meredith Holton

Fall 2016 Competitive Coaches of the Year
08 Girls West Alex Mouton
06 and 08 Girls East Kira Campbell
00 Boys Palmetto I Ben Bosco
09 Boys East JR Roth

 

2017 College Commitments

Class of 2017
College Commitments

PLAYER TEAM COLLEGE COMMITMENT
Bane, Kristen 98 Girls Elite Presbyterian College
Cauble, Katie 98 Girls Elite Erskine College
Cobb, Chloe 98 Girls Elite Presbyterian College
Kinard, Bryce 98 Girls Elite Lander University
Marshall, Brianne 98 Girls Elite The Citadel
Mullner, Emily 98 Girls Elite Charleston Southern University
Sandoval, Brianna 98 Girls Elite Columbia College
Thomas, Jordan 98 Girls Elite Lander University
Vega, Morgan 98 Girls Elite Spartanburg Methodist College
Wolfe, Erin 98 Girls Elite Wofford College
Mitchell, Spencer Ann 98 Girls Palmetto Maryville College (TN)
Reinhard, Bekah 98 Girls Palmetto Columbia International University
Rickenbaker, Janna 98 Girls Palmetto  Columbia International University
Schopp, Maggie 98 Girls Palmetto North Greenville University
Holton, Meredith 99 Girls Elite I College of Charleston
     
Gallagher, Andrew 98 Boys Elite Newberry College
Malpartida, Marcelo 98 Boys Elite College of Charleston
O'Hara, Kellan 98 Boys Elite Presbyterian College
Muller, Tarrell 98 Boys Crescent USC Lancaster
Posada, Miguel 98 Boys Palmetto II Southern Wesleyan University
Millard, Wyatt 99 Boys Elite US Naval Academy
Oladipo, Victor 99 Boys Elite College of Charleston