2011-12 Select U15-U18 Award Winners
January 5, 2012
Congratulations to the 2011 U15-U18 Select Team Award winners!
2011 Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award Winners
Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship | |
Team | Recipient |
96 Girls Elite | Mikaela Schifer |
96 Girls Palmetto | Mary Owens |
96 Girls Crescent | Kamryn Kelley |
96 Boys Elite | Rett Stevens |
96 Boys Palmetto I | Jason Shaffer |
96 Boys Palmetto II | Mark Hoog |
96 Boys Crescent I | Lindsay Mosley |
96 Boys Crescent II | Connor Walpole |
2011 Coach of the Year Awards
Boys’ Team Coaches of the Year - Matt Brophy and Sam Masone
Girls’ Team Coaches of the Year - Phil Savitz and Kathleen Pollard
2011 Select Award Recipients | ||
Team | Leadership Award | Coach’s Player of the Year Award |
Girls’ Teams | ||
93 Girls Elite | Mary Katherine Hall | Taylor Piorkowski |
93 Girls Palmetto | Cat Pollock | Sam Frierson |
93 Girls Crescent | Gracen Tilton | Maddie King |
94 Girls Elite | Kayla Grady | Nikki Schoning |
94 Girls Palmetto | Kim Newton | Samantha Tucker |
95 Girls Elite | Alex Baker | Courtney McLeod |
95 Girls Palmetto | Cierra Smith | Blair Kuerzi |
95 Girls Crescent I | Tanner Cline | Hannah Gorman |
95 Girls Crescent II | Christine Diroff | Megan Fletcher |
96 Girls Elite | Jessica Schifer | Hayley Younginer |
96 Girls Palmetto | Clarissa Gold | Kathryn Lenti |
96 Girls Crescent | Jenny Roth | Briemma Wilson |
Boys’ Teams | ||
93 Boys Elite | CJ King | Jalin Butler |
93 Boys Palmetto I | Manny Bazemore | Lewis Teeple |
93 Boys Palmetto II | Patrick Bush | Sean Gorman |
93 Boys Crescent I | John Magradey | Jake Saine |
93 Boys Crescent II | Josh Keown | Corey Day |
94 Boys Elite | Laurence Rushe | Graham Jermstad |
94 Boys Palmetto I | Nick Murray | Zach Taylor |
94 Boys Palmetto II | Theodore Cook | Matthew Smith |
94 Boys Crescent I | CJ Riley | Hunter Hamilton |
94 Boys Crescent II | Zac Brinchi | Scott Rachwal |
95 Boys Elite | Michael Shealy | Adrian Thompson |
95 Boys Palmetto | Evan Mills | Brett Smith |
95 Boys Crescent I | Caleb Jaedicke | Rivers Martin |
95 Boys Crescent II | Seth Vining | Sebastian Fearn |
96 Boys Elite | Max Westerkam | Daniel Castro |
96 Boys Palmetto I | Hunter Wages | Chi Chi Ogbonna |
96 Boys Palmetto II | Matthew Masai | Jack Starkey |
96 Boys Crescent I | Paul Gressette | Sean Lyons |
96 Boys Crescent II | Connor Walpole | Sam Wrenn |