Congratulations to the 2012
Congratulations to the 2012 U15-U18 Select Team Award winners!
2012 Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award Winners
Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship | |
Team | Recipient |
97 Girls Elite | Kasey Parker |
97 Girls Palmetto | Dena Stanley |
97 Girls Crescent | Blair Rodney |
97 Boys Elite | Jesus Reyes |
97 Boys Palmetto I | Evan Phillips |
97 Boys Palmetto II | Jonathan Sewell |
97 Boys Crescent | Ryan Smith |
2012 Coach of the Year Awards
Boys’ Team Coaches of the Year - Thad Miller and Matt Brophy
Girls’ Team Coaches of the Year - K.C. Dunbaker and Chad Bridges
2012 Select Award Recipients
Team
Leadership Award
Coach's Player of
the Year Award
Girls' Teams
94 Girls Elite
Kayla Grady
Macey Bosley
94 Girls Palmetto
Sam Williamson
Rachael McGahee
94 Girls Crescent
Tori Peltzman
Sarah Sprang
95 Girls Elite
Shelly Restificar
Ashley Brown
95 Girls Palmetto
Sara Corning
Lindsay Peagler
95 Girls Crescent
Jenny Roth
Beth Jordan
96 Girls Elite
Mary Jordan Hiller
Katie Maivelett
96 Girls Palmetto I
Hannah Liner
Camille Pierner
96 Girls Palmetto II
Abi Johnson
Kristen Pascoe
97 Girls Elite
Kasey Parker
Jordan Dawsey
97 Girls Palmetto
Bailey Feder
Shelby Waites
97 Girls Crescent
Maggie Copeland
Mary Aufuldish
Boys' Teams
94 Boys Elite
Matthew Aurednik
Michael Ulmer
94 Boys Palmetto I
Daniel Islas
Zach Hellman
94 Boys Palmetto II
Drew Miller
Justin Jones
94 Boys Crescent
Trey Bishop
Freddy Heintz
95 Boys Elite
Walker Norris
P.J. Hammond
95 Boys Palmetto I
Zachary Vandenberg
James Brewer
95 Boys Palmetto II
Greyson Brown
Alex McGee
95 Boys Crescent
Nathan Swift
Jameson Ellis
96 Boys Elite
Rett Stevens
Cam Bohannon
96 Boys Palmetto I
Tyler Hedrick
Temi Adesodun
96 Boys Palmetto II
Dillon Wood
Muhammed Hulwe
96 Boys Crescent West
Brock Watson
Jackson Hattaway
96 Boys Crescent East
Zachary O'Grady
Lindsay Mosley
97 Boys Elite
Smith Dawsey
Cole Gaston
97 Boys Palmetto I
Dalton Adkins
John Heming
97 Boys Palmetto II
Adam Haltiwanger
Jon-Cody Mactutus
97 Boys Crescent
Justin Berg
Andrew Place