Fall 2016 Competitive Team Award Recipients
Team | Leadership Award | Coach's Player of the Year Award |
U15 Teams (fall only) | ||
02 Girls Crescent | Christina Cosola | Liz Munteanu |
02 Boys Palmetto II | Andrew Lee | Giancarlo Gonzalez |
02 Boys Crescent | Aaron Jones | Alex Perez |
U16 Teams | ||
01 Girls Elite | Maddie Poole | Caitlin Murphy |
01 Girls Palmetto | Lauren Cooney | Liz Schossler |
01 Girls Crescent Blue | Jada Furtick | Halee Lott |
01 Girls Crescent Red | Karlee Williams | Jenna Grover |
01 Boys Elite | Logan Jolly | Henry Kohel |
01 Boys Palmetto I | Isaac Zarzuela | Griggs Vinsant |
01 Boys Palmetto II | James Dooley | John Bailey Moore |
01 Boys Crescent | Devon Solet | Harry Coleman |
U17 Teams | ||
00 Girls Elite I | Haleigh Bollig | Gracie Beeson |
00 Girls Elite II | Katie Waites | Susanna Hutto |
00 Girls Palmetto I | Josie Clark | Kirsten Jones |
00 Girls Palmetto II | Grace Emerson | Ansley Stone |
00 Boys Elite | JB Foster | Jack Humphries |
00 Boys Palmetto I | Aidan Shay | Logan Shay |
00 Boys Palmetto II | Justin White | Sam Smith |
00 Boys Crescent | Graham Lee | Jonah Burriss |
U18 Teams | ||
99 Girls Elite I | Siera Kirby | MacKenzie Yandle |
99 Girls Elite II | Megan Eastep | Kara McMullen |
99 Girls Palmetto | Sybil Mizzell | Jayde Totuszynski |
99 Boys Elite | Josiah Mort | Parker Stokes |
99 Boys Palmetto I | Chase Couch | Michael Murphy |
99 Boys Palmetto I | Hunter Sgorrano | Stephen Reeves |
U19 Teams | ||
98 Girls Elite | Emily Mullner | Callaway Grady |
98 Girls Palmetto | Maggie Schopp | Bailey Schaberg |
98 Girls Crescent | Shannon McManus | Madison Bailey |
98 Boys Elite | Nicholas Orr | Ben Gilligan |
98 Boys Palmetto | Jesse Swearingen | Jonathan Kaufmann |
98 Boys Crescent | Jonathan Rachwal | Cody George |
Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship | |
01 Girls Elite | Alexa Cribb |
01 Girls Palmetto | Amelia Hanshaw |
01 Girls Crescent Blue | McKenzie Mount |
01 Girls Crescent Red | Katie Murphy |
01 Boys Elite | Jordan Johnson |
01 Boys Palmetto I | James Blackwelder |
01 Boys Palmetto II | Jacob Katz |
01 Boys Crescent | Reese Farr |
Jim Burrows Community Service Award - Meredith Holton
Fall 2016 Competitive Coaches of the Year | |
08 Girls West | Alex Mouton |
06 and 08 Girls East | Kira Campbell |
00 Boys Palmetto I | Ben Bosco |
09 Boys East | JR Roth |