One Community. One Club. One Passion.
All Youth. All Levels. All Soccer.

South Carolina United FC All Stars!

 South Carolina United FC All Stars!

To see a listing of all our standout players who have been recognized for their superior skills from the 2007-2008 season, please click continue...

  

  South Carolina United FC All Stars!

Congratulations to these South Carolina United FC players who have excelled on the field and been recognized with honors for their performance. We are proud of you! 
 
We apologize if we have missed anyone or their honors—please email cufcadmin@gmail.com to let us know and we will update the list!
 
 
 
2007-2008 Honors - Boys
 
Justen Braddock (Ridge View HS) – All Region
Adam Crysel (Wilson HS) – All State, All Region (Player of the Year), North South Team
Chaz Dachenhaus (Batesburg-Leesville HS) – All State, All Areas Player of the Year
Jonathan Dachenhaus (Batesburg-Leesville HS) – All State, All Area
Greg DeMare (Chapin HS) – All State, All Region, All Area Player of the Year, Clash of the Carolinas Team, SCSoccer Super 22
Tyler Dunmyer (West Florence HS) – North South Team
Matt Firmin (Greenwood HS) – North South Team
Sean Flynn (Spring Valley HS) – All State, All Area
Cole Fowble (Heathwood Hall HS) – All Area
Ross Gorman (Lexington HS) – All Region
Stiles Harper (Hammond School) – All State, All Area
Kris Hartvigsen (Spring Valley HS) – North South Team
Justin Holladay (Hammond School) – All State, All Area
Zack Houghton (Spring Valley HS) – All State, All Area, Clash of the Carolinas Team, SCSoccer Super 22
Kyle Hubbard (Irmo HS) – All Region, All Area
John Kearse (Barnwell HS) – All State
Michael Klawer (Dutch Fork HS) - All Region
Lee Knudsen (AC Flora HS) – All Region
Chris Muthig (AC Flora HS) – All Region, All Area
Nick O’Rourke (Cardinal Newman) – All State, All Region and All Area
Fernando Posada (Blythewood HS) – All Region
Davis Powell (Ben Lippen School) – All State, All Area
Hunter Riddle (Emerald HS) - All Region, All Area
Alex Sharpe (Blythewood HS) – All Region
David Slaughter (Chapin HS) – All Region, All Area, North South Team
Joseph Taylor (Emerald HS) – All State, All Region, North South Team
Jordan Troyer (Hammond School) – All State (Player of the Year), All Region (Player of the Year), All Area (Player of the Year)
Dillon Turner (Chapin HS) – All Region
Taylor Varney (Irmo HS) – All Region, All Area
Cameron Wegrzyn (AC Flora HS) – All Region, All Area
Haze Weinspach (Chapin HS) – All State, All Region, North South Team
Ryan Whitener (Dutch Fork HS) - All Region
Tyler Williams (Chapin HS) – All State, All Region, All Area, Clash of the Carolinas Team
Adam Wolf (Blythewood HS) – All Region, All Area
Thomas Wollersheim (Spring Valley HS) – All Area, SCSoccer Super 22
Thomas Yarborough (Blythewood HS) – All Region
 


2007-2008 Honors - Girls
 
Emily Adams (Lexington HS) – All Region, All Area, North South Team
Lara Backman (Airport HS) – All Area, North South Team
Alicia Baxter (Irmo HS) – All Region
Shayla Chavis (Ridge View HS) – All Region
Erika Christensen (Bishop England HS) – All State
Taylor Coulter (Blythewood HS) - All Region
Latoya Dixon (Governor’s School for Math and Science) – All State, Clash of the Carolinas Team
Alexa Gainey (West Florence HS) - All Region
Stephanie Gauthier (Dutch Fork HS) – All Region
Leah Hawkins (Wilson HS) - All Region, North South Team
Allison Hill (Dreher HS) - All Region
Noel Holmes (Chapin HS) – All Region, North South Team
Haley Hutchens (Irmo HS) – All State, All Region, All Area
Allie Johns (Lexington HS) – All Region, All Area, North South Team (MVP)
Casi Jones (Airport HS) – All State, All Region, All Area (Player of the Year), SCSoccer Super 22
Amy Kolowsky (Cardinal Newman) – All Area
Andrea Martin (Cardinal Newman) – All Area
Alex Metropol (Hammond School) – All Region, All Area
Brittany Moores (Blythewood HS) - All Region
Sarah Morabito (Dutch Fork HS) – All State, All Region, All Area
Emily Morrow (Blythewood HD) - All Region
Layla Neal (Chapin HS) – All State, All Region, All Area
Kristi Newton (Spring Valley HS) – All Area
Katherine Rhodes (Chapin HS) - All Region, North South Team
Morgan Riddle (Emerald HS) – All State, All Region (Player of the Year), All Area (Player of the Year)
Meritt Rollins (Ben Lippen School) – All State, All Region (Player of the Year), All Area
Danielle Shaw (Spring Valley HS) – All Region
Jamie Shaw (Spring Valley HS) – All State, All Region, All Area, Clash of the Carolinas Team, SCSoccer Super 22
Courtney Shumpert (Airport HS) – All State, All Region, All Area, Clash of the Carolinas Team
Heather Shumpert (Airport HS) – All State, All Area, Clash of the Carolinas Team
Sara Simpson (Richland NE HS) – All Region
Sarah Specter (Hammond School) – All State, All Region, All Area
Stephanie Squirewell (Heathwood Hall) – All State, All Region, All Area
Alysha Strother (Dutch Fork HS) – North South Team
Lindsay Taylor (Blythewood HS) - All Region
Abigail Thompson (Bishop England HS) – All State
Samantha Vickers (Dutch Fork HS) – All Region, All Area, SCSoccer Super 22
Bianca Warder (Irmo HS) – All Region
Kristen Werdunn (Irmo HS) – All Region, North South Team
Alexandra Jackson West (Florence HS) - All Region
Cecilia Wyrick (Lexington HS) – All Region

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

Under Armour