2009-2010 Select Team Coaching Assignments
Consistent with our Select Soccer Program’s mission and values <click here>, South Carolina United FC announces its projected Select U13 through U18 coaching assignments for the 2009-2010 season (subject to further adjustment and additional teams, if deemed necessary by the Directors of Soccer).
BOYS TEAMS | GIRLS TEAMS | ||
U18 Teams | |||
91 Boys Elite | Matt Barry, USSF B | 91 Girls Elite | Tripp Miller, USSF B |
91 Boys Palmetto | Denny Sago, USSF C | 91 Girls Palmetto | Jim Heilich, USSF A |
91 Boys Crescent I | Jamie McClendon, USSF A | 91 Girls Crescent | Tony King, USSF D |
91 Boys Crescent II | Jovan Brdarski, USSF B | ||
U17 Teams | |||
92 Boys Elite | Thad Miller, USSF B | 92 Girls Elite | Phil Savitz, USSF B |
92 Boys Palmetto | Dick Hiller, USSF A | 92 Girls Palmetto | Paul Armstrong, USSF B |
92 Boys Crescent I | Matt Brophy, USSF B | 92 Girls Crescent | Brad Harman, USSF C |
92 Boys Crescent II | Dick Hiller, USSF A | ||
U16 Teams | |||
93 Boys Elite | Matt Barry, USSF B Dennis Cook, USSF C |
93 Girls Elite | Phil Savitz, USSF B |
93 Boys Palmetto | Will Eudy, USSF C | 93 Girls Palmetto | Chris Fryland, USSF A |
93 Boys Crescent I | Jovan Brdarski, USSF B | 93 Girls Crescent I | Steve Berzins, USSF D |
93 Boys Crescent II | Sam Masone, USSF D | 93 Girls Crescent II | Mike Mauldin, USSF C |
U15 Teams | |||
94 Boys Elite | Matt Brophy, USSF B | 94 Girls Elite | Jamie McClendon, USSF A |
94 Boys Palmetto | Denny Sago, USSF C | 94 Girls Palmetto | Mike Mauldin, USSF C |
94 Boys Crescent I | Tony Baker, USSF D | 94 Girls Crescent I | Joe Kovaz, USSF D |
94 Boys Crescent II | Paul Armstrong, USSF B | 94 Girls Crescent II | Andrew Hammer, USSF C |
U14 Teams | |||
95 Boys Elite | Tripp Miller, USSF B | 95 Girls Elite | Greg Vallee, USSF A |
95 Boys Palmetto | Jody McArthur, USSF B | 95 Girls Palmetto | Ralph Garofano, USSF C |
95 Boys Crescent | Jim Heilich, USSF A | 95 Girls Crescent | Staci Cosby, USSF D |
U13 Teams | |||
96 Boys Elite | Rob Strickland, USSF A | 96 Girls Elite | Tomasz Kluszczynski, USSF B |
Erik Hartvigsen, USSF D | |||
96 Boys Palmetto | Will Eudy, USSF C | 96 Girls Palmetto | Bob Szadek, USSF C |
96 Boys Crescent I | Kellie Herndon, USSF D | ||
96 Boys Crescent II | Jovan Brdarski, USSF D | ||
|